Photo of Horace, James

Horace, James

F2 AGGRAVATED ASSAULT - ATTEMPTS TO CAUSE OR CAUSES BI TO DESIGNATED INDIVIDUALS
F2 Aggravated Assault - Fear of Imminent SBI designated individuals
M2 Simple Assault
(8 Counts) M2 Simple Assault
(8 Counts) M2 Recklessly Endangering Another Person
(8 Counts) S Harassment - Subject Other to Physical Contact
M Marijuana-Small Amt Personal Use
M Use/Poss Of Drug Paraph
(8 Counts) M3 Accident Involv Damage Attended Vehicle/Prop
(8 Count) S Fail Stop And Give Infor Render Aid
(8 Counts) S Fail To Report Accident To Police
F3 Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer
(2 Counts) S Fail To Not Police Of Acc\ Damage To Vehicle
S Location Of Registration Permit
S Obscured Plates - Illegible at Reasonable Distance
(2 Counts) S Obstructed Window
(2 Counts) S Improp Sunscreening
S Display Unauth Cert Of Inspect
S Evidence Of Emission Inspection
S Display Known Fict/Stolen/Issued For Insp
S Exceed 55 MPH In Other Loc By 41 MPH
(6 Counts) S Follow Too Closely
(2 Counts) S Disregard Traffic Lane (Single)

Age

22

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 3"

Weight

140 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANT
Created May 25th, 2023 | Updated Jun 2nd, 2023
Description

The Pennsylvania State Police Troop K - Media Station, is attempting to locate 22-year-old James Horace of Darby, for aggravated assault on a law enforcement officer with associated charges.

Horace has a scar on his left eye from being shot which is not shown in the provided photo.

Any person with information is asked to please contact the PSP Media Station, at 484-840-1000 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4189

Charges
M2 Simple Assault
(8 Counts) M2 Simple Assault
M Use/Poss Of Drug Paraph

Location

Media, PA

Date Issued

Apr 6, 2023

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-32238-CR-0000116-2023

Issuing Authority

MDJ-32-2-38

Holding Department

PA State Police Media