UPDATE: Suspect Identified! PA STATE POLICE ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY SUSPECT IN BURGLARY - COLEMAN'S MILITARY SURPLUS - UPPER PAXTON TOWNSHIP - DAUPHIN COUNTY

Tabs

Case
Update: The actors involved in this incident are identified as: 1. Mary E. LORAH, W/N-F-38 of Harrisburg and 2. Eric ZLOTORZYNSKI, W/N-M-44 of Harrisburg.  LORAH was taken to custody on 03/15/23 and was remanded to DCP.  An arrest warrant is being prepared for ZLOTORZYNSKI.

The Pennsylvania State Police Troop H-Lykens Station is investigating a theft of military surplus equipment on the property of a business in Upper Paxton Township, Dauphin County.

On 03/09/2023 from approximately 0200 hours to 0717 hours, the pictured male unlawfully entered the property of Coleman’s Military Surplus, LLC, located at 360 Klinger Road, Millersburg and removed numerous items of clothing and equipment from storage containers. 

The theft is valued at over $300.

Anyone with information regarding the identity of the pictured male is asked to contact the Pennsylvania State Police at Lykens, 717-362-8700 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4101

Date: 
Thursday, March 9, 2023 - 2:30am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: