UPDATE: CABA FOUND SAFE!! And PA STATE POLICE SEARCHING FOR MISSING JUVENILE 16-YEAR-OLD ASHTON CABA - POLK TOWNSHIP - MONROE COUNTY

Tabs

Case
UPDATE:  Ashton CABA was located today by the Allentown City Police Department!!

On 12/21/2022 at 1622 hours, 16-year-old Ashton CABA was reported missing to PA State Police Troop N – Lehighton Barracks.

CABA was living with his father on Red Bud Lane, Kunkletown, Monroe County.

CABA was last seen via Ring surveillance video on Tuesday 12/20/2022 at approximately 1342 hours leaving the residence with two large duffle bags.

CABA was scheduled to return to his mother’s residence in Texas last week.

CABA is reportedly dating 17-year-old Jayla RICHARDSON, who is also listed in as a runaway being investigated by PSP-Fern Ridge.

Both juveniles are believed to be in the Effort or possibly Allentown area.

Anyone with information is urged to anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #3999

Date: 
Tuesday, December 20, 2022 - 4:45pm

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: