POLICE SEARCHING FOR MISSING PERSON 27-YEAR-OLD ZACHARY VIDAL - POTTSVILLE - SCHUYLKILL COUNTY

Tabs

Case

The Pottsville Police Department is attempting to locate missing person, 27-year-old Zachary VIDAL.

VIDAL is believed to be homeless, has both extensive mental health and drug and alcohol issues, and has not been in contact with family for several weeks.

Last Known Area of Residency: Pottsville, Schuylkill, He frequently walks near the Pottsville Free Public Library and the Wheel on Market and Centre Streets in Pottsville, Pennsylvania, 17901.

He is 5 Feet 10 inches tall about 5'9"-5'10" with brown short to medium length hair and weighs about 150-170 pounds.

Possibly in the Schuylkill Haven Area as well as Sharp Mountain.

Anyone with information on Vidal's whereabouts is asked to please contact Detective Welsh, PPD, at (570) 622-1234 extension 1333 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #3931

Date: 
Friday, October 21, 2022 - 9:45am

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: