POLICE SEARCHING FOR MISSING PERSON 19-YEAR-OLD KADIN BLACK - WRIGHTSVILLE - YORK COUNTY

Tabs

Case

The Lower Windsor Township Police Department is searching for missing person, 19-year-old Kadin Black.

Missing Since: December 17, 2022

Missing From: Wrightsville, PA

DOB: Dec 10, 2003

Age: 19

Sex: Male

Race: Black

Hair Color: Brown

Eye Color: Brown

Height: 5'10*

Weight: 160 lbs

Anyone with information is asked to contact the Lower Windsor Township Police Department at 717.244.8055 Ext. 112 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4003

Date: 
Saturday, December 17, 2022 - 2:15pm

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: