cornelius_alvino_and_bell_donjae_-_kpd_e._grantham.png

POLICE SEARCHING FOR Alvino Cornelius and Donjae Demarco Bell from KNOXVILLE TN AND MAY BE IN PENNSYLVANIA

May 18th, 2023

The East Tennessee Valley Crime Stoppers requests the PA Crime Stoppers to share a case of theirs as one of the suspects may be Pennsylvania.

Alvino Cornelius and Donjae Demarco Bell are wanted for aggravated rape out of Knoxville, TN and are believed to have information concerning a double homicide that occurred at the same location.

It is believed that Cornelius may be in the Connellsville, PA area.

It is unknown if Bell is with him.

Any person with information is asked to please send tips to the East Tennessee Valley Crime Stoppers at **TIPS or 865-215-7165 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4177

Location

Knoxville, TN

Date

May 18, 2023

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southwestern