UPDATE: FOUND! PA STATE POLICE SEARCHING FOR MISSING PERSON 59-YEAR-OLD THOMAS CALDWELL - FULTON TOWNSHIP - LANCASTER COUNTY

Tabs

Case
UPDATE: Thomas D. “Tom” Caldwell, 59, of Oxford, was discovered February 11, 2023, after an intensive search and rescue effort executed by his family, friends, and community over a 3-week period. 

The Pennsylvania State Police, Troop J - Avondale Station, is searching for Thomas CALDWELL, of East Nottingham Township, Chester County.

He was last seen on 01/22/2023 in the 2600 block of Robert Fulton Highway, Fulton Township, Lancaster County. 

He was wearing a black sweatshirt and dark colored ball cap. 

CALDWELL is 59 YOA, 5’10, 230 lbs and has gray hair. 

CALDWELL has ties to Maryland, East Nottingham Township- Chester County and Fulton Township- Lancaster County. 

Anyone with information on his whereabouts is asked to contact the Pennsylvania State Police, Avondale Station, Criminal Investigation Unit at 610-268-2022 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4033

Date: 
Sunday, January 22, 2023 - 10:45am

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: