PA STATE POLICE NEED YOUR HELP IN IDENTIFYING THE OPERATOR OF A SPORTS BIKE INVOLVED IN 2 FLEEING AND ELUDING INCIDENTS - YORK COUNTY

Tabs

Case

The Pennsylvania State Police Troop J - York Station, is attempting to identify the operator of a sports bike that was involved in two incidents of
fleeing/eluding.

On 05/10/2022 at 1200 hours, the pictured suspect fled from a Trooper in Wrightsville, York County. 

On 05/28/2022 at 1158 hours, the same suspect fled from a Trooper on I-83 southbound near mile marker 24.

The sports bike is described as black in color and has color changing underglow lights.

The operator is described as a White Hispanic male,
approximately 275 pounds.

Anyone with information is asked contact Trooper Zundel (717) 428-1011 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.
All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 
Media Release #3699

Date: 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 - 11:00am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: