2capturetruck2.jpg

PA STATE POLICE INVESTIGATING THEFT OF A RED POLARIS RANGER AND TRAILER - HANOVER TOWNSHIP - LEHIGH COUNTY

May 23rd, 2023

The Pennsylvania State Police Troop M Bethlehem Station are currently investigating a theft of a trailer and Polaris Ranger that occurred on Friday, May 12, 2023, at the Red Roof Inn located at 1846 Catasauqua Road in Hanover Township, Lehigh County.

On Friday, May 12, 2023, at 1:48 a.m., Troopers from PSP Bethlehem Patrol Unit were dispatched to the parking lot of 1846 Catasauqua Road, Hanover Township for the report of a theft.  Upon investigation, it was determined two unknown actors operating a gray in color Ford diesel extended cab truck stole the following items from the parking lot:

•          2021 Tractor supply trailer, black in color with wood decking, size 10’x5.5’, single axle

•          2018 Polaris Ranger, red in color, 500cc, 2-seater with windshield and black roof.

Any person with information is asked to please contact PSP Bethlehem Station at (610) 861-2026 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4183

Location

Red Roof Inn
1846 Catasauqua Road
Bethlehem, PA 18109

Date

May 12, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

2capturetruck2.jpg