1auctionphoto.jpeg

PA STATE POLICE INVESTIGATING SEVERAL BURGLARIES ON FOREST STREET - LENOX TOWNSHIP - SUSQUEHANNA COUNTY

May 25th, 2023

The Pennsylvania State Police, Troop R - Gibson Station is investigating a series of burglaries that occurred between 05/14/2023 and 05/18/2023 on Forest Street, Lenox Township, Susquehanna County.

Unknown actor(s) broke into multiple structures on three neighboring properties and stole a large sum of U.S currency, a Stihl Cut-Off Saw valued at approximately $1,000, various "Ertl" and "Toy Farmer" brand toys valued at approximately $1,300, an antique revolver-style firearm of unknown make or model, two fuel pumps, three vinyl windows, and a 2006 Ford F-250 regular cab short bed pickup truck with a 6L Diesel engine, bucket seats, and no center console.

Any person with information is asked to please contact the PSP Gibson Station, at 570-465-3154 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4191

Location

Forest Street
Lenox Township
Susquehanna County, PA

Date

May 14, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

1auctionphoto.jpeg