burglary_1.jpg

PA STATE POLICE INVESTIGATING A RESIDENTIAL BURGLARY - FALLS CREEK - JEFFERSON COUNTY

May 23rd, 2023

The Pennsylvania State Police Troop C – Dubois Station responded on 05/10/2023 to Ridge Avenue, Falls Creek Borough, Jefferson County.

The victim reported that someone broke into his residence and pried open a safe that was in an upstairs bedroom.

The actor stole $4,000 in cash and $1,000 in silver coins.

Any person with information is asked to please contact PSP Dubois Barracks 814-371-4652 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4182

Location

320 Ridge Avenue
Falls Creek, PA 15840

Date

May 10, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

burglary_1.jpg