istockphoto-1127260971-612x612.jpg

PA STATE POLICE INVESTIGATING A CRIMINAL MISCHIEF INCIDENT - PHILIPSBURG BOROUGH - CENTRE COUNTY

Mar 31st, 2023

The Pennsylvania State Police, Troop G, Rockview, is investigating a criminal mischief incident that occurred on 03/02/2023 between the hours of 0730 and 1530 at the intersection of E. Spruce Street and N. Front Street, Philipsburg Borough, Centre County.

Unknown actor(s) fired a bb gun at a vehicle causing approximately $500 worth of damage to the front passenger window.

Anyone with information is urged to contact PSP Rockview at 814-355-7545 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4133      

Location

E. Spruce Street
N. Front Street
Centre County, PA

Date

Mar 2, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central