img_5697.jpeg

PA STATE POLICE INVESTIGATING A BURGLARY - RUSH TOWNSHIP - CENTRE COUNTY

May 24th, 2023

The Pennsylvania State Police, Troop G, Rockview station, is investigating a burglary that occurred on 05/12/23 between the times of 1030 and 1400 hours, in the 1400 block of Tyrone Pike, Rush Township, Centre County.
Unknown actor(s) forcibly entered the structure and removed several firearms before fleeing in an unknown direction and by unknown means. The following firearms were stolen: 

• .30-06 Remington 760 Gamemaster pump action rifle

• .30-30 Winchester lever action rifle (undisclosed model)

• 20 ga Marlin pump action shotgun (undisclosed model)

• .22 LR Marlin bolt action rifle (undisclosed model)

• .22 LR Remington bolt action rifle (undisclosed model)

• 12 ga lever action shotgun (undisclosed make/model)

• .22 LR bolt action rifle (undisclosed make/model/model)

Anyone with information is asked to please contact the PSP Rockview Station, at 814-355-7545 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4186

Location

1400 Block Tyrone Pike
Rush Township
Centre County, PA

Date

May 12, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

img_5697.jpeg