PA STATE POLICE ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY SUSPECTS IN THEFT AT WAWA - CONCORD TOWNSHIP - DELAWARE COUNTY

Tabs

Case

The Pennsylvania State Police Troop K - Media Station, is investigating a retail theft that occurred on 06/25/2022 at 0211 hours.

The pictured suspects entered Wawa located on Naamans Creek Road in Concord Township, Delaware County and stole approximately $1,000 worth of cigarette cartons.

They were operating the pictured red late model Ford Escape, unknown registration.

Anyone with information is asked to please contact PSP, Media Station, at (484) 840-1000 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4104

Date: 
Saturday, June 25, 2022 - 2:15am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: