PA STATE POLICE ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY SUSPECT IN THEFT OF A SNOW BLOWER FROM LOWE'S - SUMMIT TOWNSHIP - ERIE COUNTY

Tabs

Case

The Pennsylvania State Police Troop E – Erie Barracks is investigating a retail theft that occurred at Lowe’s located at 1930 Keystone Drive, Summit Township Erie County, on 01/29/2023.

The suspect is described as a black male that stole a snow blower valued at $2,199.00 and left the scene in a U-Haul box truck that headed in an unknown direction.

 Anyone with information is asked to please contact the PSP, Erie Station, at 814-898-1641 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4095

Date: 
Sunday, January 29, 2023 - 11:15am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: