PA STATE POLICE ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY SUSPECT IN RETAIL THEFT - DELAWARE TOWNSHIP - JUNIATA COUNTY

May 25th, 2023

The Pennsylvania State Police Troop G – Lewistown Barracks responded to a report of a retail theft that occurred on 04/27/23 at approximately 0850 hours at 24015 Route 333 Delaware Township, Juniata County.

The victim provided video footage of a younger white female taking items from the store. 

The female can be seen wearing a black sweatshirt with a “Rugrat” design, gray pants and black slippers carrying a gray colored purse.

Any person with information is asked to please contact the PSP Lewistown Station, at (717) 320-1010 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4190

Location

24015 Route 333
Thompsontown, PA 17094

Date

Apr 27, 2023

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central