PA STATE POLICE ATTEMPT TO ID SUSPECT IN ATTEMPTED BURGLARY ON MILTON DRIVE, CHARLESTOWN TOWNSHIP - CHESTER COUNTY - DO YOU KNOW HIM?

Jun 10th, 2022

The Pennsylvania State Police, Embreeville Station, is investigating an attempted burglary incident that occurred on 05/28/2022 at approximately 0330 hours on Milton Drive, Charlestown Township, Chester County.

The pictured suspect walked up to the front door of the residence and attempted to open the door multiple times. In addition, the suspect rang the doorbell multiple times.

The suspect was unsuccessful in obtaining access to the residence.

Subsequently, he exited the front porch of the residence and entered a four-door sedan.

Anyone with information is asked to contact PSP, Embreeville Station, at (610) 486-6280 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

 All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #3587

Location

Milton Drive
Charlestown Township
Chester County, PA

Date

May 28, 2022

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern