BURLGARY ON 21ST AVENUE - ALTOONA - BLAIR COUNTY - DO YOU KNOW ANYTHING? CASH REWARD!

Tabs

Case

The Altoona Police are investigating a Burglary that occurred at a residence located on 21st Avenue, Altoona, Blair County that occurred on 2/17/2023 between the hours of 0630-1300 hours.

The actor(s) stole an Xbox Series S, Soundbar, TV, Wedding Jewelry Set, and a safe containing a life savings of cash.  

Anyone with information is asked to please contact the Altoona PD at 814-949-2524 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4096

Date: 
Friday, February 17, 2023 - 6:30am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: