ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY SUSPECTS IN RETAIL THEFT AT MICHAEL KORS - TANGER OUTLETS - HERSHEY - DERRY TOWNSHIP

Tabs

Case

The Derry Township Police Department is investigating a retail theft that occurred at the Michael Kors store located at the Tanger Outlets in Hershey.

On 02/16/2023, the pictured suspects entered the store and loitered near the front of the store for a few minutes before stealing ten handbags and fleeing.

The stolen handbags are valued at $4,940.

Suspect 1 is described as a 5'10" Hispanic male in his 30s.

Suspect 2 is described as a 5'2" Hispanic female in her 30s with pink hair.

Anyone with information is asked to please contact the Derry Township Police Department at (717) 534-2202 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4099

Date: 
Thursday, February 16, 2023 - 10:00am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: