ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY SUSPECT IN RESIDENTIAL BURGLARY - STONE RUN DRIVE - SILVER SPRING TOWNSHIP - CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Mar 20th, 2023

The Silver Spring Township Police Department is investigating a burglary that occurred on 02/04/2023 at 1840 hours from a residence on Stone Run Drive, Cumberland County.

The pictured suspects accessed the residence by breaking a rear glass window.

The suspects stole jewelry and a Davis Industries .22 caliber pistol bearing serial number 453298 and fled the residence.

Any person with information is asked to contact the Silver Spring Township Police Department at 717-591-8254 or anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #4113

Location

Stone Run Drive
Silver Spring Township
Cumberland County, PA

Date

Feb 4, 2023

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central