ATTEMPT TO ID SUSPECTS IN THEFT AT PLANET FITNESS - WEST NORRITON TOWNSHIP - MONTGOMERY COUNTY - CASH REWARD!

Mar 3rd, 2022

The West Norriton Township Police Department is investigating a theft at the Planet Fitness located at 560 S. Trooper Road, West Norriton Township, Montgomery County.

On 01/31/2022, the two pictured male suspects entered the locker of a gym member and stole a wallet.

The suspect changed clothing and then went to the Walmart on Trooper Road and used the stolen credit cards to make a purchase of $500.

The suspects were operating a white sedan.

The same suspects also committed the same crime at the Planet Fitness in Exeter using the names JONATHAN SERRANO and ROEL ESPINOZA.  Police are unsure at this time of those are the actual names of the suspects and they may or may not be from New Jersey.

 Anyone with information on this incident or if you can identify the suspects are asked to anonymously contact the Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers Toll Free at 1-800-4PA-TIPS (8477) or online at https://www.p3tips.com/tipform.aspx?ID=107

All callers to Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest, the solving of a crime/cold case or the location of a wanted person/fugitive or missing person.

All information is accurate as of Release Date and is subject to change or updated. 

Media Release #3355

Location

560 S. Trooper Road
West Norriton Township
Montgomery County, PA

Date

Jan 31, 2022

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern